Clicky

Top Engineering Colleges in India by Outlook Survey 2014

2014 2013 Institute Pvt/Govt City Selection Process Academic excellence Personality devt Infrastructure Placement Overall Score
12IITGDELHI207.4196.7154.2189.3167.3914.9
21IITGKHARAGPUR201.3194.2164.7192.4161.7914.3
33IITGBOMBAY206.9191.6145.1196.8167.2907.6
44IITGKANPUR197.4197.8152.3190.0166.4903.9
55IITGMADRAS202.9193.6141.7196.7163.7898.6
67IT,BHUGVARANASI202.1186.21500179.6153.5871.4
78BITSPPILANI191.8178.1159.8191.3149.9870.9
8NPIITGGUWAHATI199.1185.7133.0171.0163.3844.0
99DTUGDELHI198.9165.3137.0177.6165.2844.0
1010NITGTIRUCHIRAPALLI185.3174.3138.3179.2163.2840.3
1111ISMUGDHANBAD194.7179.1136.7167.4155.8833.7
1212ANNA UNIVGGUINDY168.9176.2153.0177.5149.1824.7
1314NITGSURATHKAL182.8169.6143.6172.1156.0824.1
1416IIITPHYDERABAD170.7178.8144.2166.3163.0823.0
1513BITPRANCHI174.9177.8128.6179.1153.4813.8
1615NITGWARANGAL176.3165.9132.3165.2159.9799.6
1717NSITGDELHI154.0167.2149.7163.4153.8788.1
1819PSG PCOIMBATORE156.4157.8148.1167.8146.1776.2
19NPNITgROURKELA178.9163.8126.3152.8153.2775.0
2018IIITgALLAHABAD168.0158.1120.7160.1158.1765.0
2123PEC UTGCHANDHIGARH157.4164.2117.6162.3145.1746.6
2224COLLEGE OF ENGGGPUNE150.9166.6144.4163.2117.3742.4
2322NITGHAMIRPUR177.6154.0125.3149.1135.2741.2
2426HARCOURT BUTLER TECH INSTGKANPUR177.7150.2121.4143.3148.5741.1
2521MITPMANIPAL171.7154.4136.6160.0118.4741.1
2627THAPAR UNIVPPATIALA142.4165.9128.5168.1135.6740.5
27NPMN NITGALLAHABAD184.5164.8102.4154.2143.1740.0
2825BITGSINDRI173.5156.2124.0156.0127.8737.5
29NPVNITGNAGPUR183.3159.6101.7153.9138.1736.6
3029ABV-IIITGGWALIOR156.0159.0115.2162.6143.7736.5
3131UIETGCHANDIGARH148.1159.1132.6151.3134.2725.3
3234VJTIPMUMBAI165.9161.7130.6146.0119.4723.4
3335RVCEPBANGALORE159.0149.5133.8142.0139.1723.4
3430INST OF TECH,NIRMA UNIVPAHMEDABAD147.9157.3142.5147.4127.6722.7
3532PESITPBANGALORE185.1148.1108.3143.0134.1718.6
3633NIEPMYSORE161.0151.0133.9144.3120.1710.3
3737OSMAINA UNIVGHYDERABAD148.8148.4126.9144.5141.3709.9
3839SHRI G.S.I OF TECH & SCGINDORE165.0157.3119.8151.2114.3707.6
3938SSNPCHENNAI142.0149.0134.3155.3119.5700.1
4040MEPCO SCHLENKPSIVAKASI145.0148.0118.5163.6112.1687.2
4143CHAITANYA BHARATHI INST OF TECPHYDERABAD150.4134.5120.9151.8128.1685.7
4244THIAGARAJAR COLLEGE OF ENGGPMADURAI146.3147.9123.5145.4122.1685.2
4341GURU NANAK DEV ENGG COLLEGEGLUDHIANA150.8158.5123.4137.7111.0681.4
44NPDR B.R. AMBEDKAR NITGJALANDHAR153.3145.195.8134.8137.7666.7
4548GOVT COLLEGE OF ENGGGAMRAVATI149.6131.4123.4141.0119.9665.3
4645D.J.SANGHVI COLLEGEPMUMBAI136.1144.8132.2123.2127.0663.3
4746AMRITA SCHOOL OF ENGGPCOIMBATORE134.4138.1128.1144.8113.8659.2
4842PES COLLEGE OF ENGGPMANDYA133.8144.2121.6150.097.1646.7
4947GOVT MODEL ENGG COLLEGEGKOCJI155.9128.0105.0126.0131.6646.5
5049MITPPUNE124.5137.9135.0132.0116.7646.1
Source:Outlook India List of next 50 college by OUTLOOK
List of top college by INDIA TODAY Survey

Placement Data of IITs, NITs and Other colleges



If you found this usefull then click Share below to tell real statistics to your friends
   








Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India 2013 2014,outlook India today source Engineering, B.Tech., private,government BE, Top 10, Top 25, Top 75 , Top 100, Engineering, Medical, B.School, Arts, Commerce, Best B.Schools, TOP MBA, Top 100 Engineering Colleges in India - Best Engineering Institutes - 2013 Engg. College Ranking. IIT Kharagpur is the Number 1 Engineering College in India. Best Engineering Institute 2013